Worship Directory

ASSEMBLY OF GOD
Bethel Assembly of God
200 Shady Lane
663-0303
Pastor Jim McEachran

New Hope Mandan
112 2nd Ave NW
471-6119
newhopemandan@midco.net
Lead Pastor Gary Keller

BAPTIST
First Baptist
Division Street and Collins Avenue
663-5020
Pastor W. Allen Thomason

Mandan Baptist Church
1007 Third Street
663-8368
Rev. Jon Wall

CATHOLIC
Christ the King
505 10th Ave. N.W.
663-8842
Father Kenneth Phillips, Pastor
Father Joshua Waltz, Parochial Vicar

Mission Churches: (Sunday Mass times)
Even number months:
St. Martin’s Catholic Church, Huff, 9 a.m.
St. Anthony Catholic Church, St. Anthony, 10:30 a.m.
Odd number months:
St. Anthony Catholic Church, St. Anthony, 9 a.m.
St. Martin’s Catholic Church, Huff, 10:30 a.m.

Church of St. Vincent’s
3180 36th Street, Crown Butte
255-9318
Deacon Steve Brannon

Spirit of Life Catholic Church
801 First St. S.E.
663-1660
Father John Mathai

St. Joseph Catholic Church
Third St. N.E. and Collins Ave.
663-9562
Father Patrick Schumacher

St. Michaels Traditional Roman Catholic Church
210 5th Avenue NW
667-2863

CHURCH OF CHRIST
Church of Christ
211 Second Avenue NW
663-1500
Preacher Kirk Hinnergardt

JEHOVAH’S WITNESSES
Jehovah’s Witnesses
2620 Old Red Trail
663-6650 or 667-1738

LUTHERAN
American Lutheran Church - AALC
PO Box 622, Mandan
1101 10th St. S.E.
663-8466
Pastor Dean Johansen

First Lutheran Church - ELCA
408 Ninth St NW
663-3594
E-mail
www.firstlutheranofmandan.org
Pastors: Lee Herberg and Christina Martin 

Heart River Lutheran - ELCA
701 16th Ave. S.W. (State Industrial School Chapel)
663-6520
Ministry by Pastor Rebecca Aardahl and Peder Stenslie

Living Water Lutheran Church-ELCA
Worshipping at Ft. Lincoln Elementary School
2007 Eighth Ave. SE
663-4702
Pastor Gary Heaton

Lutheran Church of the Redeemer
904 Eighth Ave. S.E.
663-5344
Pastor David Hein

Messiah Lutheran Church
1020 Boundary Road NW
663-8545
Pastor James Baneck

METHODIST
Mandan United Methodist
610 12th St. N.W.
663-8909
Rev. Bruce Anderson

NAZARENE
Engage Church
4209 Old Red Trail
663-8975
www.engagechurch.net
Pastor Chip Garrison

PRESBYTERIAN
First Presbyterian Church
310 Third Ave. N.W.
663-5788
Rev. Deanna Reikow

PRESBYTERIAN ORTHODOX
Covenant Orthodox Presbyterian Church
811 4th St. SW
663-4287

SEVENTH DAY ADVENTIST
Seventh Day Adventist Church
4400 32nd Ave. N.W. (off Old Red Trail)
663-1703
Pastor Harold Chin

NON-DENOMINATIONAL
Antioch Centre
802 Boundary Rd. NW
667-6325
www.antiochcentre.com
Senior Minister Greg Runyon

Celebration of Christ Community Church
105 1/2 Third Ave. NW
255-2047
Pastor Gordon Brown

The Fire Center
303 First St. NE
258-6786
Pastor Becky Fischer